Is White Mill Pancake Mix & Shake Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Buttermilk Powder (milk) (6%), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1422 Or 1442), Raising Agents (450, 500), Whey Powder (milk), Anticaking Agent (341), Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Walnut and Soy.
Check White Mill Pancake Mix & Shake Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Mill Pancake Mix & Shake Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


