Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHITE MOUNTAIN NON-FAT BULGARIAN YOGURT, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk and Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, B. Bifidum).

Check WHITE MOUNTAIN NON-FAT BULGARIAN YOGURT, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE MOUNTAIN NON-FAT BULGARIAN YOGURT, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? WHITE MOUNTAIN NON-FAT BULGARIAN YOGURT, 32 OZ | Spoonful