No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is WHITE MOUNTAIN ORGANIC PLAIN PREMIUM YOGURT, 32 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk and Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, B. Bifidum)

Check WHITE MOUNTAIN ORGANIC PLAIN PREMIUM YOGURT, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE MOUNTAIN ORGANIC PLAIN PREMIUM YOGURT, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? WHITE MOUNTAIN ORGANIC PLAIN PREMIUM YOGURT, 32 OZ | Spoonful