Is Coles White Mud Cake | 600g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- 471
- 492
- natural flavouring
- +4 more
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cake [Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Humectant** (422), Thickener (1442), Enzyme (Wheat), Baking Powder (Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (450), Cornflour (Wheat)), Iodised Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier** (471)], White Choc Icing (15%) [White choc (79%) (Sugar, Palm Oil**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Milk Powder, Humectant (422), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier** (471), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Milk Choc Topping [Sugar, Palm Oil** (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder^, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavouring, Salt].
Check Coles White Mud Cake | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles White Mud Cake | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


