Is WHITE NOUGAT CRISP VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut brittle 8
  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut paste 23

hazelnut brittle 8

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Raw Cane Sugar, Hazelnut Paste 23%, Cocoa Butter, Rice Drink Powder 11% (Dried Rice Syrup), Hazelnut Brittle 8% (Raw Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Corn Glucose Syrup, Caramelsyrup), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, From Organic Agriculture

Check WHITE NOUGAT CRISP VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE NOUGAT CRISP VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionGrocery GatewayCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go