Is White pan half sliced Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LiDL Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartartic Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Acetic Acid; Vegetable Oils (Palm and Rapeseed), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check White pan half sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White pan half sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


