Is WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLD BREWED TEA FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC BLACK TEA LEAVES), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


