Is White Pearl Balti Curry Paste 2.3kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Garlic, Salt, Coriander, Cream Powder, Water, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Sugar, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cumin, Coconut, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli, Acetic Acid, Paprika, Fennel, Citric Acid, Pepper, Lactic Acid, Spices

Check White Pearl Balti Curry Paste 2.3kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Pearl Balti Curry Paste 2.3kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cooking