Is White Pearl Red Grape Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Red Grape Juice from Concentrate (42%), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring

Check White Pearl Red Grape Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Pearl Red Grape Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go