Is White Pearl Tikka Curry Paste 2.3kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Minced Garlic, Lemon From Concentrate (Sulphites), Cumin, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika Powder, Chilli Powder, Fennel, Fenugreek Powder, Turmeric, Modified Maize Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves
Check White Pearl Tikka Curry Paste 2.3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pearl Tikka Curry Paste 2.3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Trader Joe's White Miso Paste
ORGANIC PREMIUM LIGHT SOY PASTE, ORGANIC MELLOW WHITE MISO
Where to buy
White Pearl Tikka Curry Paste 2.3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


