Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Salt, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Onion Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Sweeteners: Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin, Garlic Powder, Artificial Colour: E124, Contains a source of Phenylalanine

Check White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegan? White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg | Spoonful