Is WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.

Check WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyPepperyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking