Is WHITE PEPPERMINT IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, WHITE PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, PEPPERMINT PIECES (SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, TURMERIC COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WHITE PEPPERMINT IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, WHITE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEPPERMINT IRRESISTIBLY SMOOTH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, WHITE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


