Is White Pita Bread, 18 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, ascorbic acid, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of the following yeast, salt and citric acid
Check White Pita Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pita Bread, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Pita Bread, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


