Is WHITE PITA ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE PITA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), ENZYMES.
Check WHITE PITA ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PITA ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


