Is White Pizza Dough Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flour
organic flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Flour, Water, Organic Canola Oil, Yeast, Organic Sugar, Salt
Check White Pizza Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pizza Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Pizza Dough is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Bread · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


