Is WHITE POCKETS PITA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check WHITE POCKETS PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE POCKETS PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


