Is White Queso With Chorizo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized process American cheese (cultured milk and skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), water, chorizo (pork, spices, paprika, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, dried vinegar, dehydrated garlic, turmeric), jalapeno peppers, spices, smoked paprika, dehydrated garlic, nonfat dry milk, cultured dextrose, salt, sugar, natural flavor
Check White Queso With Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Queso With Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


