Is White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • fresh egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (50%) (Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Fibers (Psyllium, Citrus), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Fresh Egg (26%), Water, Sunflower Oil), Filling (50%) (Butternut Squash (35%), Potato Flakes, Ricotta Cheese ( Milk , Whey Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Salt), Whey Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Water, Smoked Provola Cheese (4%) ( Milk ), Roasted Tomatoes (Semi Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Oregano, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Bamboo), Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Sage (0.5%), Black Pepper).

Check White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking