Is White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- smoked provola cheese
- whey milk powder
- whey milk
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (50%) (Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Fibers (Psyllium, Citrus), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Fresh Egg (26%), Water, Sunflower Oil), Filling (50%) (Butternut Squash (35%), Potato Flakes, Ricotta Cheese ( Milk , Whey Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Salt), Whey Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Water, Smoked Provola Cheese (4%) ( Milk ), Roasted Tomatoes (Semi Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Oregano, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Bamboo), Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Sage (0.5%), Black Pepper).
Check White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried


