Is White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (50%) (Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Fibers (Psyllium, Citrus), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Fresh Egg (26%), Water, Sunflower Oil), Filling (50%) (Butternut Squash (35%), Potato Flakes, Ricotta Cheese ( Milk , Whey Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Salt), Whey Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Water, Smoked Provola Cheese (4%) ( Milk ), Roasted Tomatoes (Semi Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Oregano, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Bamboo), Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Sage (0.5%), Black Pepper).
Check White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit 250g Gluten Free Filled Butternut Squash & Provola Girasoli Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Pasta · Dried


