Is White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Maltose, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder And Butter (Milk), Gelatine, Flavouring (Vanillin), Edible Starch Paper (Edible Corn And / Or Cassava Starch, Water, Emulsifier (E471))

Check White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go