Is White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised skimmed milk
- milk
- pateurised milk
- mozzarella
pasteurised skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Mozzarella (24%) (Milk) (Pateurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Herbs), Bocconcini (10%) (Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Capuliato (3%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen


