Is White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pateurised milk
  • pasteurised skimmed milk
  • milk

pateurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Mozzarella (24%) (Milk) (Pateurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Herbs), Bocconcini (10%) (Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Capuliato (3%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast

Check White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch