Is White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • microbial rennet

microbial rennet

Dietitian note

Rennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Mozzarella (24%) (Milk) (Pateurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Herbs), Bocconcini (10%) (Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Capuliato (3%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast

Check White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Rabbit Pizza The Mozzarella Master Gluten Free Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch