Is White Rabbit Sourdough Mozzarella Master Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised skimmed milk
  • milk
  • pasteurised milk

pasteurised skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Rice, Maize, Buckwheat, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Tomato Sauce (tomato Pulp, Semi-concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella (18%) (pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Bocconcini (5%) (pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Olive Pomace Oil, Salt, Yeast, Oregano (0.3%). Contains: Milk.

Check White Rabbit Sourdough Mozzarella Master against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch