Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- saccharomyces magnesium-potassium ferment hydrolysate
- pantothenic acid
- retinyl palmitate
- oleth-20
- +1 more
saccharomyces magnesium-potassium ferment hydrolysate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamide MEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Retinyl Palmitate, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Extract, Oleth-20, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Acer Saccharinum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Pantothenic Acid, Saccharomyces Magnesium-Potassium Ferment Hydrolysate, Yeast Extract, Red 33, Orange 4.
Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
O Olive Oil & Vinegar Vinegar Balsamic White Bottle - 10.1 Fl. Oz.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


