Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Coco-Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glycerin, Lilium Candidum (White Lily) Bulb Extract, Camellia Sinesis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Cl 15510/Orange 4, Cl 17200/Red 33.

Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown