Is White Rice, Avocado, Cucumber, Imitation Crab Salad, Salmon, Tuna, Shrimp, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • octopus

octopus

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE; IMITATION CRAB; AVOCADO; CUCUMBER; PICKLED GINGER; WASABI; SOY SAUCE; EBI; TUNA; STEELHEAD+SMOKED STEELHEAD; OCTOPUS; TILAPIA

Check White Rice, Avocado, Cucumber, Imitation Crab Salad, Salmon, Tuna, Shrimp, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Rice, Avocado, Cucumber, Imitation Crab Salad, Salmon, Tuna, Shrimp, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunch