Is WHITE ROSE, GRADE A ULTRA PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM. CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check WHITE ROSE, GRADE A ULTRA PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE ROSE, GRADE A ULTRA PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


