No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is white round top enriched bread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour wheat flour, facts malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, ontainer ice (28g) thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, calcium propionate (a preservative), wheat flour, guar gum, vegetable oils (coconut oil, canola oil, high oleic soybean oil and/or high oleic canola oil), monoglycerides, hydrogenated soybean oil, enzymes, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner), sunflower lecithin. contains: wheat and soy

Check white round top enriched bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep
Soy Free? white round top enriched bread | Spoonful