Is White rounds tortilla chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground white corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, safflower or canola oil), salt.
Check White rounds tortilla chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White rounds tortilla chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


