Is WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan
Check WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


