Is White Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- whole milk powder
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
- powdered whey protein concentrate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated palm oil, Powdered whey protein concentrate, Whole milk powder, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Titanium dioxide, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, sodium caseinate), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Coconut oil, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono and di - glycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Natural and artificial flavours, Silicon dioxide, Turmeric, Annatto, Dehydrated mini marshmallows (copy)
Check White Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece, Piece


