Is WHITE SANDWICH BREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2),FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check WHITE SANDWICH BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE SANDWICH BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking