Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (anticake).

Check WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful