Is White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility Which Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
Pearl Milling Company Self-Rising White Corn Meal Mix, 80 oz
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND YELLOW CORN MEAL SELF RISING EACH
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND ALL PURPOSE FLOUR EACH
Where to buy
White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


