Is White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility Which Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


