Is White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility Which Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
Pearl Milling Company Self-Rising White Corn Meal Mix, 80 oz
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND YELLOW CORN MEAL SELF RISING EACH
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND ALL PURPOSE FLOUR EACH
Where to buy
White Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


