Is White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Dehydrated Mango (Contains Sugar, Sulphites), Crystallized Ginger (Sugar, Ginger, Sulphites), Sugar, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
White Stilton With Mango & Ginger Hard Unripened Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


