Is White stone oven baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White stone oven part baked baguette

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, fermented wheat flour, ethyl alcohol, yeast, salt, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, malted barley flour, barley malt extract, deactivated yeast, antioxidant (ascorbic acid),

Check White stone oven baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Stick

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? White stone oven baguette | Spoonful