Is White Toast Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (73%) [contains vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)], water, yeast, lodised salt, white vinegar, vegetable oil, soy flour, emulsifiers (481,471 from soy, 472e), contains wheat gluten) and soy, may contain mil, egg, sesame, lupin and other glut cereals, contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil (mb),
Check White Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


