No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is white wine sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Cooking Sauce A white wine sauce with double cream and herbs. This product contains alcohol. 480ge Ingredients Water, White wine (18%), Rapeseed oil, Onion, Modified maize starch, Double cream (milk) (3%), Single cream (milk), Sugar, Egg yolk, Salt, Onion powder, Herbs, Stabiliser (xanthan gum), Garlic powder, Acidity regulator (lactic acid), White pepper, Preservative (sulphur dioxide ALLERGY ADVICE

Check white wine sauce against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? white wine sauce | Spoonful