Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • whole egg powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole egg powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Wheat Flo ur, Dark Chocolate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Cho colate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (9%), Vegetable Oil (Emulsi fers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (320)), Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Egg White Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500) , Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour (Milk).

Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack | Spoonful