Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- milk cho colate chip
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Wheat Flo ur, Dark Chocolate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Cho colate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (9%), Vegetable Oil (Emulsi fers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (320)), Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Egg White Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500) , Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour (Milk).
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


