Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- milk
- whole egg powder
- milk solids
- milk cho colate chip
- natural flavour
- 415
- 477
- 471
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Wheat Flo ur, Dark Chocolate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Cho colate Chip (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Cocoa Powder (9%), Vegetable Oil (Emulsi fers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (320)), Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Egg White Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500) , Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour (Milk).
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Triple Choc Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


