Is White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Cake Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cococa, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Milk Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa, Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat)d, Emulsifier (472A), Milk Protein), Milk Solids, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), View More

Check White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping