Is White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry Mix (Starch (Wheat, Maize), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour)), Raising Agents (341, 450, 500), Salt (Anti-caking Agent (536)), Custard Mix (Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Thickener (1414), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk), Colour (160a), Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (43%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour)).

Check White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep