Is White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Mix (Starch (Wheat, Maize), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour)), Raising Agents (341, 450, 500), Salt (Anti-caking Agent (536)), Custard Mix (Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Thickener (1414), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk), Colour (160a), Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (43%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour)).
Check White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
White Wings Dessert Mix Chocolate Profiteroles 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Pouch


