Is White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid (Milk), Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Skim Milk, Cultured, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
WHITE MELTING WAFERS
Where to buy
White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525295) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


